Ingredients

yellow flower

All our butters, waxes and oils are 100% certified Organic.

Shea Butter is the most used ingrediƫnt of our cream, it is rich in antioxidants, vitamins, moisturizes and is anti-inflammatory it helps restore the skinbarrier, inhibits skin aging and makes new tissue.

Day cream

Shea butter. Contains Raspberry kernel oil that has natural SPF / UV protection, packed with antioxidants (protects the skin against the sun), vit.A and E omega 3 and 6, intensively hydrates.
Apricot kernel oil is slightly moisturizing, strengthens skin tissue / connective tissue / good for dry irritated skin.
Grape seed oil is quickly absorbed by the skin, improves blood circulation to the skin, makes it supple and vital, protects against free radicals (pycnogenol) and also strengthens fine capillaries.

Night cream

Sheabutter. Pumpkin seed oil for the care of flaky, dry and irritated skin and is wrinkle resistant. Babassu oil prevents dehydration, makes the skin silky soft and is therefore ideally suited for dehydrated skin. Borage oil is an oil with the (so far known) highest level of linoleic acid (vitamin F) that also contains zinc, magnesium, vitamin B6 and biotin, the oil belongs to the drying oils, penetrates very well into the skin and stimulates the blood circulation and cell renewal, it restores the moisture level of the skin cells and therefore has a strong anti-wrinkle effect. Protects against UV radiation and free radicals, increases resistance.

Precious Royal Jelly Eye cream

Shea butter. Pomegranate seed oil is an excellent antioxidant with moisturizing and nourishing properties, it is an ideal raw material for high-quality skin care products, belongs to the drying oils, penetrates very well into the skin and stimulates blood flow and cell renewal. Protects against free radicals and skin aging, reduces fine lines and has a regenerating and firming effect.

Castor or miracle oil is usually used for dry or restless skin, it has a cleansing effect and brings the skin back into balance. Contains 90% omega 9 fatty acids (ricinoleic acid) it makes the skin soft and supple. The oil protects the skin against water and water-soluble harmful substances. The skin remains under the protective layer formed by the oil
hydrated.
Royal Jelly is naturally rich in vitamins, minerals, enzymes, amino acids and other micro-nutrients. In addition to 16 different amino acids, De Gelee Royale contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 through B9, C, D, E, phosphorus, iron and silicon. All these nutrients are also very suitable for our skin. It stimulates blood flow, cell renewal and firms the skin, it is very expensive and the yield per hive is minimal.
Manuka oil has high anti-bacterial qualities, has a calming and relaxing effect, it rejuvenates, regenerates and activates the skin cells from outside.
Manuka honey MGO 240 anti-bacterial.

Prickley Pear & Pearl Facial serum

Aloe Barbadensis is cooling and calming and has a healing capacity, it is rich in vitamins A, B, C and E and
has an anti-aging effect, many healthy minerals such as magnesium, calcium and zinc and a substance that protects your skin against bacteria and fungi with an anti-inflammatory effect keeps the skin moist and elastic. Vanilla Plantifolia hydrolate is soothing with nervousness and stress.
Prickly pear oil is a rare oil that is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and minerals. Prickly pear oil is extracted from the fruit of the prickly pear plant and is praised for combating visible signs of aging. Prickly pear oil protects against the damage of free radicals and stimulates cell renewal. The oil has a nourishing, hydrating and firming effect. Prickly pear oil improves the texture of your skin and protects against premature skin aging is one of the most expensive oils, because the yield is so low, there is very little oil in the seed.

Jojoba oil does not feel greasy and is therefore often used in skin care.
It assimilates very well with the skin and excellently hydrates the upper skin layers. Moreover, it relieves the release of sebum and is therefore particularly suitable for the care of oily skin.
Due to the soothing effect, the oil in low concentrations is also good for the care of dry skin and sensitive skin. Echineacea oil is restorative and healing builds up resistance. Blue chamomile is an antiseptic. The oil promotes healing of the skin,
The Chamomile is used in cosmetics for its anti-inflammatory, calming and soothing effect. Azulene is therefore used in creams for (over) sensitive skin. The Chamomile flower is healing, warming, calming and soothing. Pearl powder is a white fine powder made from finely ground pearls. It has been used in both cosmetics and medicine for more than 3,000 years. In Japan it is used against wrinkles in various products. Pearl powder contains 20 different important amino acids and many trace elements, such as selenium, lithium, phosphorus, iodine and magnesium. Pure pearl powder would support the regeneration of cellular tissue. Propolis is a natural antibiotic. Propolis disinfects and promotes tissue growth.

Manuka Honey Facial Serum

Aloe Barbadensis is cooling and calming and has a healing capacity, it is rich in vitamins A, B, C and E and
has an anti-aging effect, many healthy minerals such as magnesium, calcium and zinc and a substance that protects your skin against bacteria and fungi with an anti-inflammatory effect keeps the skin moist and elastic.
Rosa Damascena Bulgari rose oil and hydrolate. The real Rose oil from the Provencal and Damacan Rose is extracted by water vapor distillation. Real essential Rose oil is very expensive, good care for dry, sensitive and somewhat older skin. It is an aphrodisiac oil. for the heart chakra and helps it open when it is closed with sorrow.
Camelina Sativa seed oil is very rich in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids and also in the right ratio, it contains a high percentage of alpha-linolenic acid, a protective and soothing effect.
Hyalorenic acid is not an acid. Hyaluronic acid provides the skin with the perfect dose of moisture. It fades fine lines and wrinkles.
It regulates the hydrating power, the metabolism and the healing power of the skin.
Grapefruit seed oil is an oil that has antibacterial properties.

Lotus Facial oil

Jojoba oil does not feel greasy and is therefore often used in skin care.
It assimilates very well with the skin and excellently hydrates the upper skin layers. Moreover, it relieves the release of sebum and is therefore particularly suitable for the care of oily skin.
Due to the soothing effect, the oil in low concentrations is also good for the care of dry skin and sensitive skin. Grape seed oil. This oil is known for its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. Grape seed oil contains large amounts of omega fatty acids and vitamin E (cold first pressing only). These properties make the oil a very popular ingredient to care for the skin and also has anti-microbial properties of vitamins, C, D and E – which help to reduce dry skin and wrinkles, vitamins in combination with large amounts of fatty acids provide an improved skin barrier that reduces the amount of moisture in your skin. The result is a stronger skin that is no longer dry and irritated, improves the elasticity and softness of your skin.

Lotus essential oil. The Sacred or Indian Lotus, is a water plant they can grow to be more than 5 meters long. The large pink or white flowers open early in the morning and close again in the evening. When the seeds are ripe, the fruit turns downwards so that the seeds can fall into the water. Those seeds remain germinating for a very long time (sometimes hundreds of years). The Lotus grows in swampy soil, the flowers and leaves are never soiled, mud and water do not adhere to the leaves. The ability to repel dirt made the plant a symbol of purity in large parts of Asia.
Lotus absolue has a warm spicy sensual scent, it is a powerful aphrodisiac. It reduces wrinkles, redness and irritations. The oil regenerates the skin and stimulates the formation of new tissue. Helps to find ourselves in peace and provides us with access to ourselves opens the mind and your heart.

Cleansing Almond Facial Oil

Almond oil cold pressed belongs to the non-drying oils, it is well absorbed by the skin and has a calming effect on the skin and reduces skin irritations.
The oil is a blessing for dry and mature skin.
Castor oil

With dry or restless skin it has a cleansing effect and brings the skin back into balance, Contains 90% omega 9 fatty acids (ricinoleic acid) it makes the skin soft and supple, keeps the pores free of bacteria and the ricinoleic acid has anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil. Moreover, Castor oil supports the healing power of the skin. Because the molecules have a small mass, the oil can easily penetrate to the deeper skin layers. It also removes dead skin cells faster (exfoliates)